FLOOR PLAN 2022- MRWA 38th Annual Water & Wastewater Technical Conference
2022 Exhibit Hall - River's Edge Convention Center - Tuesday, March 1, 2022 Exhibit Day

1. Select Your Booth Location Below!
2. Booth Online Registration          Available   Taken          
                                Mouse over booth # for Name of Exhibitor
Back Overhead Door - Exit   Exit

Sports
Raffle
Area*

Exit-   Overhead Door        
Large Equip
20x20
Large Equip 20 x 20 918 916 914 912 910 908 906 904 902 900                  
                                      140 139 138 137 136 135 134      
  Large
Equip
Space
20x20
Large
Equip
Space
20x20
  919 917 915 913   909 907 905 903 901   F
o
o
d

&

B
e
v
e
r
a
g
e
                     
      818 816 814 812   808 806 804 802 800     430 331   330 231   230     132  
                                      428 329   328 229   228 129   130  
  Large
Equip
Space
20x20
Large
Equip
Space
20x30
  819 817 815 813   809 807 805 803 801     426 327   326 227   226 127   128  
      718 716 714 712   708 706 704 702 700     424 325   324 225   224 125   126  
                                      422 323   322 223   222 123   124  
  Large Equip Space 20x30   Large
Equip
Space
20x20
  719 717 715 713   709 707 705 703 701     420 321   320 221   220 121   Exit  
        618 616 614 612   608 606 604 602 600                         122  
Large Equipment Display Area                 417   418 319   318 219   218 119   120  
                    Large
Equip
Space
30x20
    609 607 605 603 601   431   416 317   316 217   216 117   118  

D
o
o
r

                        508 506 504 502 500 415   414 315   314 215   214 115   116
                                      413   412 313   312 213   212 113   Exit
        527 525 523 521 519 517   511 509 507 505 503 501     513 411   410 311   310 211   210 111   114
                  Exit             Exit   515                       112
  Exit   408 309   308 209   208 109   110  
    409   406 307   306 207   206 107   108  
                                  407   404 305   304 205   204 105   106  
                                  405   402 303   302 203   202 103   104  
                                  403   400 301   300 201   200 101   102  
                                  401                     100  
                                                   

 Entrance

River's Edge Convention Center - Terry Haws Exhibit Hall
* MRWA Sports Raffle Prize Area - E-mail Questions on Booth Layout
All Booth Sizes are 8' x 10' - Call for Large equipment booth pricing

Mouse over booth # for Name of Exhibitor

2022 Exhibit Hall Listings
(Mouse over name of exhibitor for booth #)

A

120Water
A.W. Research Laboratories, Inc.
ABM Equipment and Supply
AE2S - DIAMOND PLUS Corporate Partner
Adaptor Inc.  - Emerald Corporate Partner
Alden Pool
Altoz Inc.
AMERICAN Cast Iron Pipe Co.
AMERICAN Flow Control - Ruby Corporate Partner
American Structures, Inc.
Apex Engineering Group - Ruby Corporate Partner
Automatic Systems Co.
AY McDonald Mfg Co.


B

B & B Commercial Coating
Badger Meter
Baker Water Systems
Barr Engineering Co.
Berg-Johnson Associates
Bergerson Caswell Inc.
Bollig Inc. - Emerald Corporate Partner
Bolton & Menk, Inc.  Diamond Corporate Partner

C

C. Emery Nelson, Inc.
Calibrations and Controls Inc. a subsidiary of First Systems Technology, Inc. - Ruby Corporate Partner
Carlson McCain, Inc.
CB&I Storage Tank Solutions LLC
Central Tank Coatings, Inc.
City Sewer Solutions
Communication Network Engineering, Inc.
Copperhead - Diamond Corporate Partner
CORE & MAIN - DIAMOND PLUS Corporate Partner
CUES, Inc.


D

DGR Engineering - Ruby Corporate Partner
Downhole Well Services

DSG - Diamond Corporate Partner
DN Tanks


E

E.H. Renner & Sons Inc.
EJ
Electric Pump - Emerald Corporate Partner
Empire Pipe Service
Engineered Sales Co
Ess Brothers & Sons
Eulls Manufacturing LLC


F

Fergus Power Pump
Ferguson Waterworks  -Ruby Corporate Partner
Flexible Pipe Tool Company
Ruby Corporate Partner
Flow Control Automation, Inc.
Flow Measurement and Control
Ford Meter Box
Fracta - Ruby Corporate Partner



G

General Repair
GRAEF- Emerald Corporate Partner
Granse Trio Sales
Great Northern Environmental
Great Plains Structures

H

Hach Co.
Harrington
Hawkins Chemical -Ruby Corporate Partner
HK Solutions Group Diamond Corporate Partner
HR Green Inc.

Hydra-Stop
HydroCorp - Emerald Corporate Partner

I

Ideal Energies
Ideal Service, Inc.
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.
In Control Inc.
Insituform Technologies
Integrated Process Solutions
Interstate Engineering
ISG
Ixom WaterCare/ Formerly Medora Corp.


J

Jet Line Sales & Service LLC
Jasper Engineering - Ruby Corporate Partner
Johnson Jet Line



K

 

KLJ  Emerald Corporate Partner
KLM Engineering, Inc. -Ruby Corporate Partner
Kodru-Mooney -Diamond Corporate Partner
Koenig & Sons Equipment
KrisTech-Ruby Corporate Partner

L

Larson Data Communications, Inc.
Locators & Supplies, Inc.
LRE Water - Emerald Corporate Partner

M

MacQueen Equipment - Emerald Corporate Partner
Maguire Iron
Malloy Electric
Master Electric

MC Tool and Safety Sales
McWane Ductile
Metering & Technology Solutions
Metron Farnier
Mid America Meter
Midco Diving and Marine Services
Milbank Winwater Works Co.
Miller Mechanical Specialties
Minnesota AWWA
Minnesota Department of Commerce
Minnesota Pump Works  - Diamond Corporate Partner
MnWARN
MNX Inc.
Moore Engineering - Ruby Corporate Partner
Mueller  Ruby Corporate Partner
Mueller
MSA Professional Services - Emerald Corporate Partner
MWOA
MVTL

N

Neo Water Treatment
Northwestern Power Equipment Company


O

 

P

PeopleService
Pipe Detectives
Preload, LLC
Prinsco


Q

Quality Flow Systems Ruby Corporate Partner


R

RDI - Range Data, Inc.
Red Flint Sand and Gravel
RMB Environmental Laboratories, Inc.
Romac
Roscoe Moss Company


S

Safe-Fast, Inc.
Sambatek
SEH - Ruby Corporate Partner
Sensus, a Xylem Brand -  -Emerald Corporate Partner
ServeLine by HomeServe USA
Sherwin Williams Company
Silversmith Data
Sioux Valley Environmental
Stanley Consultants
Stantec -Ruby Corporate Partner
SUEZ Advanced Solutions
SwedeBro


T

Team Laboratory Chemical Corp. - Diamond Corporate Partner
Tech Sales Company
Telemetry & Process Controls
Tenvoorde Ford
Thein Well Company
Thul Specialty Contracting
Titan Machinery
TMI Coatings, Inc.
TNEMEC/Coating Resources Inc.
Tonka Water, a Kurita brand KURITA AMERICA
Total Energy Systems Ruby Corporate Partner
Traut Companies
Treatment Resources, Inc. Ruby Corporate Partner
Tri-State Pump & Control, Inc.

U

UC Laboratory
Ulteig -Emerald Corporate Partner
United Systems & Software, Inc.
University of MN
USABluebook

USDA Rural Development
UtilityLogic  - Diamond Corporate Partner

V

Vessco, Inc.
Visu-Sewer, Inc. - Emerald Corporate Partner
VTScada

W

Water Conservation Services, Inc.  - Emerald Corporate Partner
Watersurplus
WHKS
Widseth -Emerald Corporate Partner
Wisconsin Surplus Online Auction
Wonderware Midwest
Worley Marketing Group
WSB - -Emerald Corporate Partner
W.W. Goetsch Associates


X

 

Y

Z

Zenner USA
Ziegler CAT - Power Systems